Cotuit skiff.org
« c o t u i t s k i f f .o r g »



 picture courtesy of: Charles Lowell 
 Homepage 
 About CSCA 
 Archive 
 Calendar (Racing/Tides) 
 CMYC100 Stuff 
 CSCA By-laws 
 CSCA Minutes 
 CSCA Shop 
 Contact CSCA 
 Cotuit Skiff Plans/Specs 
 Discussion Forums 
 Image Gallery (1318) 
 Racing Rules 
 Sitemap 
 Vendors 
 Weather 
SAVE PAGE ] Homepage  CMYC100 Stuff  BSRE Race Results ¬ 
































BSRE Race Results
PlaceBoat #Boat NameSkipper
1st136Little CloudAlden Edmonds
2nd1YankeeBrad Wheelwright
3rd38EscapeLincoln Jackson
4th85Sea SmokeConrad Geyser
5th84PengaDan Delvecchio
6th3GatherwindStan Solomon
7th83Sona A TrìKatherine Long
8th123Idiot WindMatt Barzun
9th20Tansy Bitters IIGuy Jackson
10th69PearlChris White
11th106Renarde du MaràcagePhil Odence
12th50White CapKip Gould
13th72RedrumJim Williams
14th14Fancy IIWarren Wheelwright
15th67AirforceBeth Coppe Maier
16th12ErewhonTom Burgess
17th34Jill-O-AgenGeoff Edelson
18th88Bad CatNicky Peirson
19th5TèmèraireMuffie Gould
20th76KwicherbeliakinGreg Austin (Jr.)
21st87TempletonMike Dannhauser
22nd70AphroditeJohn Coppe
23rd46AkelaRichie Boden
24th24Nelson StreetMarta Downing
25th101VitesseBunker Henderson
26th4HeroJay Jackson
27th82Dragon FlyTaber Keally
28th100First GlassAlice Lloyd
29th57BayouBrownie Swartwood
30th8HuîtreGordon Jackson
31st17Ouch!Tom Klein
32nd16Old VitesseSophie Hemmerdinger
33rd66Swamp FoxBookie Odence
34th32KemahLani Emanuelsen
35th86EnduranceLaura Toner
36th80To be namedJohn Solomon
37th102GryphonTim O'Brien
38th68Whim-SeaPeter Edmunds
39th25LynnieGreg Austin (Sr.)
40th104Yabba Dabba DoJimmy Maier
41st107TravelerLee Hope
42nd7TerrapinShannon Collins
43rd37LeilaDale Edmunds
44th108RamonaPat Jackson
45th21Golden HindSchuyler Hemmerdinger
46th48Tycoon IISam Peirson
47th33DipperHolly Lloyd
48th65PhantomOliver Klein
49th60Alecto IIJosh Jackson
50th105ContraryJeff Conner
51st28Vingt HuitJohn Peck
52nd58WindigoChris Blauvelt
53rd54GotuitKirsten Scannell
54th81SendeoSteve Gould
55th19ChugwormDave Churbuck
56th39RavenMatt Santangelo
57th13LokiLauren Dennis
58th15Aloha IIMalcom Carley
59th22Popoki IIJamie Jackson
60th61NessieJoanna Kaufman (tipped)
61st23Peep IIIIsabel Barzun
62nd56DonaxMark Robinson
63rd109AnnabelleEmily Levanthal
DNF36Snafu IIChat Churbuck
DNF53Minot's FlightHugh McGraw
DNF63Skoshi MoDede Nickerson


 ©2017 Cotuit skiff.org (CSO). All Rights Reserved Worldwide. Looking for the Association Site? Visit the ACMYC here.